Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

which jar includes com.sun.org.apache.xerces.internal.dom.DocumentImpl

Posted on 2007-10-05
7
Medium Priority
?
2,753 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Any expert knows which jar includes com.sun.org.apache.xerces.internal.dom.DocumentImpl? is it included in java JDK 6?
0
Comment
Question by:JianJunShen
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 86

Assisted Solution

by:CEHJ
CEHJ earned 120 total points
ID: 20020010
Yes, in rt.jar
0
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 260 total points
ID: 20020016
have a look in rt.jar in your jre/jdk install directory
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 20020023
You don't need to - i just did it for you ;-)
0
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 260 total points
ID: 20020025
its suns version of xerces, be careful you don't have another version that clashes in your classpath
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 20020031
> You don't need to - i just did it for you ;-)

but u also regularily post incorrect or misleading comments
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Ajay-Singh
Ajay-Singh earned 120 total points
ID: 20020034
It comes with newer verison of jre
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 20020350
:-)
0