?
Solved

Don't know how to solve this problem - encryptable fields

Posted on 2007-10-05
2
Medium Priority
?
499 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
I've been getting this error message everytime I save a particular document. Any idea on how to solve this? There is no encrpytion on this form whatsoever

Error msg : No encryptable fields found in document. Encryptable fields must be specified in form
0
Comment
Question by:joelem18
2 Comments
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
SysExpert earned 1000 total points
ID: 20021641
see

http://www-1.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg27005912

Automatic encryption may have been turned o at the save Doc level.

I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 20044939
Yup, in either the encrypt document properties or in t he encryotion keys field.
0