?
Solved

there is no editor availiable

Posted on 2007-10-05
4
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
I am not able to write a program as no editor availiable  in visual studio 2005 .

error message is :- there is no editor avaliable for c:\Path for the file.
make sure the application for the file type (.vb) is installed.

0
Comment
Question by:tomar_10
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 20020809
What system are you using ?
Errors occur when you use a .NET Framework 1.0-based program on a Windows 2000 Service Pack 4-based Terminal server
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;823485&Product=vsne
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 2000 total points
ID: 20020822
The user of this post, reïnstalled his system and the problem was also solved
http://forums.microsoft.com/MSDN/ShowPost.aspx?PostID=970695&SiteID=1
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20209207
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0