?
Solved

How to setup remember me next time

Posted on 2007-10-05
3
Medium Priority
?
838 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
Using asp.net membership with login control,  how can I make sure that "remember me next time" works.

0
Comment
Question by:mugsey
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 2000 total points
ID: 20021226
This article can help you...

Working with "Remember me next time" of ASP.NET(2.0) Login Control
http://www.codeproject.com/useritems/Remember_me_next_time.asp
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 20021240
Another article where they discuss the "remember me"
http://aspnet.4guysfromrolla.com/articles/060706-1.aspx
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Mihai Stancescu
ID: 20029813
You can use HTTPCookie control.


Regards,
Mishu
0