?
Solved

MAIL RELAY

Posted on 2007-10-07
3
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
I am using exchange server and i need to relay my outgoing mails through our domain service provider. Please help me in configuring the same on exchange server.
0
Comment
Question by:WILSON123J
2 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
redseatechnologies earned 2000 total points
ID: 20032559
You want to use an SMTP connector to do this;

http://www.amset.info/exchange/SMTP-connector.asp

If anyone else recommends that you do this on the SMTP virtual server, please, ignore it.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20237841
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0