?
Solved

Download PB v7.0

Posted on 2007-10-08
3
Medium Priority
?
1,236 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
From where can I download PowerBuilder v7.0 software? I tried in Sybase website but it looks like they do not support archived versions.
0
Comment
Question by:venkatakatari
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
diasroshan earned 2000 total points
ID: 20099008
Hi,

i suggest try gettin a CD from amazon or ebay.

Cheers,
Rosh
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20632803
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0