Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

IS there any free software that i can you to chatting system in my website

Posted on 2007-10-08
5
Medium Priority
?
185 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
Hi,

IS there any free software that i can you to chatting system in my website.
I know there are payed software but is there any open code or free toll which i can use as an administrator of the website to take questions from the visitors.

Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
lherrou earned 2000 total points
ID: 20034409
bsharath,

There's a free version of ZaZa chat (http://www.zazachat.com/), there's likely others as well. Also, there are Java chatrooms, etc, you could configure for this type of use.

Cheers,
LHerrou
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 20034453
Sorry that i did not mention.
Chating via text not phone (Voice)
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:lherrou
ID: 20034472
The one I gave you is text, not voice.
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 20034495
HA OK .
BUT THIS IS NOT FREE.CAN I KNOW IF THERE ARE ANY FREE VERSION.FREEWARE.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:DiscoNova
ID: 20034815
Yes, there is.
0