Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Vista driver downloads for FN key operations and touchscreen calabrations.

Posted on 2007-10-08
2
Medium Priority
?
770 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I upgraded my toughbook cf-30 to vista ultimate and now all my FN + operations don't work such as dimming the screen. And my touchscreen isn't calibrated correctly. Everything worked fine in XP SP2. Where can I find downloads for the new drivers for vista? I searched the vista site and couldn't find what I was looking for. Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:dilligaftouk9
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:JamesCssl
ID: 20038818
I would look at their site: http://tcc.toughbook.com/
0
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
SheharyaarSaahil earned 2000 total points
ID: 20039124
they have not listed the drivers for the Fn key for any operating system there; so it should work without drivers too.
make sure that the Fn key is enabled in your BIOS
0