?
Solved

Easy Question - Force the use of the PHP yellow Shield ?

Posted on 2007-10-10
2
Medium Priority
?
237 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hello,

How can I force dreamweaver to display php code as the yellow shield ?

At the moment it appears to do it quite randomly.
0
Comment
Question by:andyw27
2 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
SheharyaarSaahil earned 2000 total points
ID: 20047071
Dreamweaver>Edit>Preferences>Invisible Elements and make sure that Hidden Form Field is checked here
it shows the shield for hidden fields only.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:thebrainman
ID: 20053270
Actually what you want to do is check off

"Visual Server Markup Tags"

under Edit>Preferences>Invisible Elements
0