?
Solved

MS Access - List Box

Posted on 2007-10-10
3
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-28
I have a MS Access form with mutiple combo boxes that let me select cirteria that goes to a query, and then opens the data filtered into a form. I need to change one of the combo boxes to a list box that wll let me select multiple criteria for the filter. How can I do this?
0
Comment
Question by:bry11886
2 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
peter57r earned 2000 total points
ID: 20051052
Doing this means that you will have to build the whole query in vba code.

Sample code to handle just a multi-select listbox is given here,
http://www.mvps.org/access/forms/frm0007.htm
but obviously it will need to be developed to include all of your combo boxes as well.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20633936
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0