?
Solved

Replace with check box

Posted on 2007-10-10
5
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
I have an existing MS Word document with wingding boxes.  I need to replace them all with working Check Box form Field.  Can this be accomplished with a replace all?
0
Comment
Question by:jwpatterson
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Gawai earned 2000 total points
ID: 20051096
with replace all you cant do that, u need to do it one by one by deleting wingding boxes and inserting new check boxes
0
 

Author Comment

by:jwpatterson
ID: 20051447
I have about 350 pages with multiple checkboxes on each page.  If word can not replace the wingbat box, is there any other way (i.e. vb) that would perform the task?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20296032
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0