?
Solved

Customize the display of Week Numbers in the Calendar of Date Time picker in VB.Net

Posted on 2007-10-10
4
Medium Priority
?
1,349 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
DateTimePicker contol can display the week number in the calender pop-up. My requirement is that my year does not start on January 1 rather it can start from Feb 1 or March 1 or anyother date. Keeping the months and days in a month rule same...i want to display the week number based on the start date of my year in my application.

 

Any idea how the DateTimePicker control can be customised to display week numbers based on the start date of my year in my application.l

 

Thanks


0
Comment
Question by:bpeeyush
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
SQL_SERVER_DBA earned 1000 total points
ID: 20057784
ShowWeekNumber: Default is False. Setting it to True will display the week number of the current week in the 52 week year. It will be displayed toward the left side of the control.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:SQL_SERVER_DBA
ID: 20057787
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20237995
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0