[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

ASP.NET Error: Sys.WebForms.PageRequestManagerServerErrorException

Posted on 2007-10-11
3
Medium Priority
?
10,266 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I am using GridView with OnSorting event being used to sort columns when Column Header are clicked. Just today my Application started getting Error without break in the Application Code where you know what piece is giving error.

The Error I get is Sys.WebForms.PageRequestManagerServerErrorException: An Unknown error occured while processing your request on the server. The status code returned from Server was: 12031.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:asp123
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Rog D earned 2000 total points
ID: 20057759
Check out these Links..

http://forums.asp.net/p/1040597/1448046.aspx

http://www.telerik.com/community/forums/thread/b311D-khmbk.aspx

This should at least point you in the right direction.

Rog
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21022598
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0