Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Missing tray icon-Server 2003-time

Posted on 2007-10-11
2
Medium Priority
?
1,356 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Missing tray icon for time on Server 2003.  How can I make this show up.  I can get the time from command prompt time command but would like to see this in the tray.  Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:kdschool
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
rivusglobal earned 2000 total points
ID: 20058453
Hello kdschool,

Right click on the system tray and select properties... In the Taskbar and Start Menu Properties, Enable Show the Clock in the notification area.
Regards,

rivusglobal
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Farhan Kazi
ID: 20058463
Click Start -> Settings -> "Taskbar & Start Menu" -> Click on "Show the Clock" check box.
0