?
Solved

printing in landscape using css

Posted on 2007-10-11
3
Medium Priority
?
476 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-04
printing in landscape using css
0
Comment
Question by:surendrav
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Synthetics
ID: 20059386
http://www.w3schools.com/css/css_ref_print.asp

suggests you can use size:landscape in a print css doc, but I've read that only opera implements it.
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
xberry earned 2000 total points
ID: 20059418
A discussion with good information on this here:
http://archivist.incutio.com/viewlist/css-discuss/42048
illustrating the @page use:
http://www.webdeveloper.com/forum/showthread.php?t=5371
0