Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Change fore color and back color of item in check list Box

Posted on 2007-10-12
5
Medium Priority
?
1,137 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
How to change fore color and back color of item in check list Box ?
0
Comment
Question by:AmitChoudhary123
4 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:alexmac05
ID: 20068973
this.checkedListBox1.ForeColor = Color.Blue;
this.checkedListBox1.BackColor = Color.Pink;
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:AmitChoudhary123
ID: 20070433
I wrote item's color, not check list box's fore color and backcolor
Can any one tell me the " how to change particular item's Forecolor and back color".

Thx
Amit Choudhary
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
longtruong earned 500 total points
ID: 20098692
Hi,

Please take a look at this article http://www.codeproject.com/cs/combobox/ColorListBoxIcons.asp, it may help you to solve your problem.

Regards,

Long
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20295282
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0