Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

FVG318 VPN setup with TheGreenBow

Posted on 2007-10-12
4
Medium Priority
?
762 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi,

Can anyone point me to any material that shows how to get the Netgear FVG318 VPN working with TheGreenBow VPN client?

Any pointers will be much appreciated.

PS.  I've tried using the FVS318 instructions but cannot get this to work.
0
Comment
Question by:Donoss
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Donoss
ID: 20079314
Hi,

I've tried this but the user interface is different on the FVG318 and I still can't get it to work.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Galtar99 earned 1500 total points
ID: 20079375
The interface looks different, but if you apply the same settings, it should work.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:64KServices
ID: 35000229
I've tried GreenBow on Win7 with a FVG318V2, and couldn't get it to work.  I tried just about every possible variation of settings with no results.
0