[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

task list on Treo with Mobile 5

Posted on 2007-10-12
3
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-05
I have a task list folder that doesn't show up on my treo. What are the limitations on task lists and subfolders on windows mobile 5?
0
Comment
Question by:cshorg
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 250 total points
ID: 20068072
I dont think subfolders are supported
0
 
LVL 104

Expert Comment

by:Sembee
ID: 20069378
You have to select sub folders specifically in ActiveSync. It doesn't happen automatically.

Simon.

--
If your question has been answered, please remember to accept the answer and close the question.
0