Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

php script

Posted on 2007-10-15
4
Medium Priority
?
136 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
does anyone know about any freeware script similar to rentals.com ? or atleast near to that.....
0
Comment
Question by:Desire2change
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:nizsmo
ID: 20076791
http://www.getfreesofts.com/script/408/14857/Properties_Rental_script.html

However I don't think it is free, you might want to search that site for a possible free script.

Let me know how you go.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:nplib
ID: 20079481
what about rentals.com do you want to rip off?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Desire2change
ID: 20080122
yes , make an exact copy as rentals.com with landlords and renters.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
nplib earned 1500 total points
ID: 20080266
You know that's not a single script.

Thats a complex web application that they probably built in house. Or out sourced.

Explainning how different parts of the site work is one thing, but to show you how to build a site like that from start to finish, can't be done in a single thread.

Your gonna have to do research on how to program.
0