?
Solved

Problem:User is not able to create repeatating meeting.How to resolve the issue..Please suggest..

Posted on 2007-10-15
8
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Problem:User is not able to create repeatating meeting.How to resolve the issue..Please suggest..
0
Comment
Question by:malaykumar
5 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
madheeswar earned 1000 total points
ID: 20083736
refresh/replace the design.... and check what access the user has.
BTW, what is the version?
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 20089680
You have not described what steps the user took and what failed.
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:SysExpert
SysExpert earned 1000 total points
ID: 20096553
If this is only repeating meetings, then the calendar might be corrupt, and doing a compact -c via the Server may solve this.

More information regarding  error messages, and whether a single meeting works OK, are needed.

 
I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 20262559
I suggest split....the user didnot got back....cannot help much.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20433909
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0