Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

router enable t-mobile cellphone signal

Posted on 2007-10-16
6
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
how does it work?
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 50

Assisted Solution

by:Don Johnston
Don Johnston earned 160 total points
ID: 20090089
I can't even figure out what the question is.
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:cuziyq
cuziyq earned 340 total points
ID: 20090098
I think he is referring to the ability of T-Mobile phones that use WiFi for internet access when a WiFi hotspot is available.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 20090109
sorry... i just wanted to know how cellphone access to gsm service through  router
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
cuziyq earned 340 total points
ID: 20090117
You can't do that.  Cell phones do not work that way.  Some T-Mobile phone have the ability to do WiFi, but that's a feature specific to them, and as far as I know, it's something you have to include on your service plan.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 20090130
thank u.
do you know which phone can do it? service fee?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 20120177
thank u
0