[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

PHP File/Directory  Browser

Posted on 2007-10-17
2
Medium Priority
?
853 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi, i wanted to know if anyone knows of a decent PHP  / ajax script which would list all files & folders within a directory and allow the folders  and files to be browsed / downloaded?  

Thanks guys / girls.
0
Comment
Question by:jags2ooo
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Mark Gilbert earned 750 total points
ID: 20094223
There are many ready made scripts, some free at:

http://php.resourceindex.com

Hope this helps.
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:akshah123
akshah123 earned 750 total points
ID: 20094253
I am not sure if you need a code that you can modify but following is a good stand alone app..

http://pfn.sourceforge.net/index.php?opc=1&lg=ing

There is also open source one ...
http://www.phpxplorer.org/phpXplorer/www/
0