?
Solved

clearing list box in .net

Posted on 2007-10-18
3
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
hi
how to clear a list box in .net.
0
Comment
Question by:pranathi27
3 Comments
 
LVL 55

Expert Comment

by:Jaime Olivares
ID: 20106249
just do this:

yourlistbox.Items.Clear();
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
appari earned 500 total points
ID: 20106257
try

listbox.datasource = null
0
 

Author Comment

by:pranathi27
ID: 20106396
both did not work
i am using .net2.0 with ajax and jscript
0