[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Help Migrating Exchange 2003 to 2003

Posted on 2007-10-19
2
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
I recently migrated from one Exchange server to a new one both running the same version Exchange 2003, hardware upgrade, I need to remove the old server but I am not geting the Public Folders to show up on the new server.
0
Comment
Question by:it_ppnt
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
michaellundgren earned 200 total points
ID: 20108903
ok, your PF can't be that important for you and your organization since you only think the help is worth 50p ;-)

Did you configure the PF replica?
Can you explain the steps you've taken this far to replicate the PF?

Regards,
Michael lundgren
0
 
LVL 104

Expert Comment

by:Sembee
ID: 20109046
I would suggest that you look at my migration guide: http://www.amset.info/exchange/mgiration.asp

Otherwise search this site for advice on migrating to a new server.

That is about as much as you will get for 50 points.

Simon.

--
If your question has been answered, please remember to accept the answer and close the question.
0