[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Vista freezes on boot ar crcdisk,sys. i.ve readjusted hard drive positions ans crossed off sptd.sys .what next?

Posted on 2007-10-21
5
Medium Priority
?
3,181 Views
Last Modified: 2009-06-19
crc disk problem with vista boot
0
Comment
Question by:DWRCYMRU
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
gpr_5 earned 252 total points
ID: 20117256
Boot from Vista DVD and run the repair tool.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Zuhir Elgmati
ID: 20117562
here your issue trace this solution : http://www.flexbeta.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=7863
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Zuhir Elgmati
Zuhir Elgmati earned 248 total points
ID: 20117569
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20302834
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0