[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Deselect all cells VB/Excel

Posted on 2007-10-21
3
Medium Priority
?
4,009 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
As the last step of my VB/Excel programming, I select a cell in order to deselect everything else.  Is there a command to deselect all cells.
0
Comment
Question by:tom_v_olsen
3 Comments
 
LVL 93

Accepted Solution

by:
Patrick Matthews earned 150 total points
ID: 20118676
No
0
 
LVL 143

Assisted Solution

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 150 total points
ID: 20119164
I agree, at least 1 cell needs to be selected.
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:jpaulino
jpaulino earned 75 total points
ID: 20129289
>> I agree, at least 1 cell needs to be selected

Except if you select an object. But that doesn't make any sense.
0