?
Solved

FREE Powerpoint template on WAR MILITIRY WEAPONS

Posted on 2007-10-21
9
Medium Priority
?
12,203 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
title says it all

Need a template
FREE PowerPoint template on WAR MILITARY WEAPONS

0
Comment
Question by:magnetic_kisser
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
9 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:chilternPC
ID: 20119361
have you tried the built in templates in powerpoint 2003?
open powerpoint select new then select "auto content wizard"
when the wizard appears - select presentatino type and then select "all"if you
select on of the templates - nearest to what you want.(*selling?)

otherwise can you give more ideas on what you wany the tempalte to do?
sell? progress? gallery?
0
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:chilternPC
chilternPC earned 320 total points
ID: 20119365
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
GlennaShaw earned 400 total points
ID: 20119417
My favorite military templates are here:
http://www.presentersuniversity.com/downloads_registration.php
They're listed under Government.
You'll need to register your email address to get the free downloads.
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:☠ MASQ ☠
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 280 total points
ID: 20119448
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 20127209
MASQUERAID dear i cant download  this template ....can u please upload this on EE upload ...it is giving some active x object error to me( i have added this in my trusted site but still error is continued ) .....also i have some spywares roaming in my Pc ...so i am not adding new things to my pc specially active x objects....

yes exactly what i want thanks guys .....
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:GlennaShaw
ID: 20127556
Magnetic Kisser:
There's free and then there's free.  This template requires you to have PowerPoint 2007 and agree to the License Agreement for Community Templates: http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/FX100829361033.aspx
I don't believe it's legit to download and distribute elswhere as a template, but it can be downloaded, used in a presentation and then the presentation can be distributed non-commercially.
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 20133555
No basically its just a normal presentation and will not be uploaded to anywhere ....so no need to worry about legal difficulties
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 20133881
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 20280948
Thankz a lot .... !!
0