Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

doom on tungsten e2

Posted on 2007-11-13
3
Medium Priority
?
458 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
How do I play doom on a tungsten e2 pda?
0
Comment
Question by:ThomasBallardIT
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:nizsmo
ID: 20275588
what platform is it? is it POcket PC? if so:
http://www.doompda.com/home_news.htm
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 1500 total points
ID: 20275693
"How to" Guide to get DOOM on the e2 (PalmOS), together with links to the software
http://yoyofr.proboards44.com/index.cgi?action=display&board=doom&thread=1139600982&page=1
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:ThomasBallardIT
ID: 20275720
Not a pocketpc.
0