Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Doing a crosstab query in postgreSQL

Posted on 2007-11-13
2
Medium Priority
?
2,958 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
I want to do a crosstab query in PostgreSQL. Can you please describe how to do this in postgreSQL?
0
Comment
Question by:Brian_Paavo
2 Comments
 
LVL 62

Expert Comment

by:gheist
ID: 20282661
Same way as in any other ANSI SQL database.
What is your exact query and from which database system?
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Tomas Helgi Johannsson earned 1500 total points
ID: 20334445
  Hi!

Here are two simple examples : http://www.java2s.com/Code/PostgreSQL/Table-Joins/CROSS-JOIN.htm

Regards,
  Tomas Helgi
0