Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VS 2005 CheckBox

Posted on 2007-11-14
2
Medium Priority
?
226 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
Hi

I am getting an error on the following code that I have brought into VS 2005 from VBA
 If frmR.chkErrorAlerts.Value = True Then
0
Comment
Question by:Murray Brown
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Wayne Taylor (webtubbs) earned 2000 total points
ID: 20278466
If frmR.chkErrorAlerts.Checked = True Then
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:administradores
ID: 20278512
OR

If frmR.chkErrorAlerts.Checked Then
0