[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Driver for Benson 6301 digitizerboard

Posted on 2007-11-14
5
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Does anyone know where i can get drivers for a Benson 6301 digitizerboard? for any windowsversion
0
Comment
Question by:Elixs
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:Mark
ID: 20280127
Do you have any more info on the model as I cannot find Benson in any digitizing support areas
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Mark earned 500 total points
ID: 20281066
FYI-->Schlumberger (formerly Benson) was purchased by Oce in 1989.

Here is an interesting piece of info from Archicad 7.0 page http://www.graphisoft.com/support/ArchiCAD/system_requirements/archicad70.html
-->All major plotters, printers and digitizers can be driven directly from ArchiCAD and PlotMaker, including Benson, Hewlett-Packard, Calcomp, OCE, Graphtec, Houston, EnCad, Roland, Summagraphics, Selex, Texas Instruments, Mutoh, Mimaki, Versatec, Xerox and Wacom. No additional software is required.<--
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20482696
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0