Solved

Java Source Code Library

Posted on 2007-11-14
9
1,500 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi,
Can anyone suggest a good link for Java classes.  I am looking for code like:

- Loading/Saving to File
- Sorting
- Merging

Just the standard stuff which should be plug and play when developing a standalone Java application

Regards
Angus
0
Comment
Question by:amacfarl
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
9 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:mnrz
ID: 20279537
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:contactkarthi
ID: 20279741
thes sites jave pueces of code on how to use certain classes in java

http://www.java2s.com/
http://www.exampledepot.com/
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Siva Prasanna Kumar earned 500 total points
ID: 20279795
Use the following sites they are really excellent with lost of examples.

http://www.java2s.com/
www.exampledepot.com/

0
Free Tool: Postgres Monitoring System

A PHP and Perl based system to collect and display usage statistics from PostgreSQL databases.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Siva Prasanna Kumar
ID: 20279823
Great :) I am sorry contactkarthi: It was just matter of minutes :)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Nick_72
ID: 20281010
You could try this one too

<a href="http://www.javadb.com" target="_blank">www.javadb.com</a>
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ysnky
ID: 20283800
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ysnky
ID: 20305638
as shivaspk said "It was just matter of minutes" you must accept contactkarthi's solution if you  were satisfied with the links.

but for me, it should be splitted.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:contactkarthi
ID: 20306026
:) atleast a split would have been nice.. np
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Siva Prasanna Kumar
ID: 20306190
Hi amacfarl,

Please Accept  contactkarthi comment :) He is the one who first suggested :) and minutes do matter here in EE.

Thank you.
0