Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Notification & Snooze Options

Posted on 2007-11-14
2
Medium Priority
?
447 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi Experts

Version 7.
How can I change my Snooze and notification options from Minutes to what I want.
Some times I want days, some times minutes, sometimes an hours.

Cheers

Dave
0
Comment
Question by:daveslater
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ubig earned 1200 total points
ID: 20281627
There is no way to do that in Lotus Notes. If you want it to snooze for hours, you have to enter 60, 120, 180, etc. minutes accordingly. If you put cursor on minutes field, you could press UpArrow for speedy increase of the counter.
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:SysExpert
SysExpert earned 800 total points
ID: 20282430
I agree. Snooze is meant for short periods of time.

I would also like that option, but it is not available in R7. Have not checked R8 yet.

I hope this helps !
0