Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Putting events on all users calendars in a domain

Posted on 2007-11-14
3
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
We want to  put reminders on all users calendars with reminders like "timesheets due" on a recurring basis and even for new users moving forward.
0
Comment
Question by:cshorg
3 Comments
 
LVL 104

Accepted Solution

by:
Sembee earned 500 total points
ID: 20282147
You should probably adapt one of the holiday techniques. This will give you a number of options. Sue Mosher has one method here: http://www.outlookcode.com/d/forms/holiday.htm

Another one on Slipstick:
http://www.slipstick.com/calendar/holidays.htm

Simon.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20558592
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0