Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Any one Help me I want to convert vb code  to c# code

Posted on 2007-11-14
5
Medium Priority
?
622 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Public Function postSSL(ByRef oMPI As MPIData, ByRef oMerchant As Merchant, ByRef oBTA As BillToAddress, ByRef oSTA As ShipToAddress) As Object
        'Call CheckVerbose()

       Dim oPGResponse
       Set oPGResponse = New PGResponse
       oPGErrResponse = Null

        If (IsObject(oMerchant) = False) Then
            Err.Number = 12
            Err.description = "Invalid Merchant Object passed to postSSL method. Object is null or invalid. Transaction cannot proceed."
            Err.Source = "postSSL"
            Call checkErrors(Err.description)
            Set postSSL = oPGErrResponse
            Exit Function
        End If

        strMerchantTxnId = oMerchant.getMerchantTxnID()

        If (IsNull(oMerchant.getMerchantID()) Or oMerchant.getMerchantID() = "") Then
                Err.Number = 13
                Err.description = "Merchant ID is null or invalid. Transaction cannot proceed."
                Err.Source = "postSSL"
                Call checkErrors(Err.description)
                Set postSSL = oPGErrResponse
                Exit Function
        End If

        If (IsNull(oMerchant.getMessageType()) Or oMerchant.getMessageType() = "") Then
                Err.Number = 14
                Err.description = "Message Type is null or Invalid. Transaction cannot proceed."
                Err.Source = "postSSL"
                Call checkErrors(Err.description)
                Set postSSL = oPGErrResponse
                Exit Function
        End If

        Dim objXML, strData, fs, f, strurl, mypos, parturl

        'Read property File
        Call loadUrl

        'check for error in property file
        If (IsNull(oPGErrResponse)) Then
            Set postSSL = oPGResponse
        Else
            Set postSSL = oPGErrResponse
            Exit Function
        End If

        strData = buildMerchantBillShip(oMerchant, oBTA, oSTA)

        'encrypt the Data
        Dim strEncryptedData
        Set oEncryptionLib = GetObject("java:com.opus.epg.sfa.java.EPGMerchantEncryptionLib")
        strEncryptedData = oEncryptionLib.encryptMerchantData(oMerchant.getMerchantID(), strKeyDir, oMerchant.getMerchantTxnID(), oMerchant.getAmount())

        If (IsNull(strEncryptedData) Or strEncryptedData = "") Then
                Err.Number = 15
                Err.description = "Error in Encrypting Data.Transaction cannot proceed."
                Err.Source = "postSSL"
                Call checkErrors(Err.description)
                Set postSSL = oPGErrResponse
                Exit Function
        End If

        'Append Encrypted Data
        strData = strData + "&EncryptedData=" + strEncryptedData

        'Append Keys
        'strMrtId = oMerchant.getMerchantID()
        'strData = strData + getKeys(strMrtId)

        'Append OSType,LanguageType
        strData = strData + "&OsType=" + strOsType
        strData = strData + "&LanguageType=" + "asp"


        'MPI Details
        If (IsObject(oMPI)) Then
            strData = strData + "&WhatIUse=" + getValue(oMPI.getWhatIUse())
            strData = strData + "&AcceptHdr=" + getValue(oMPI.getAcceptHdr())
            strData = strData + "&UserAgent=" + getValue(oMPI.getAgentHdr())
            strData = strData + "&CurrencyVal=" + getValue(oMPI.getCurrencyVal())
            strData = strData + "&Exponent=" + getValue(oMPI.getExponent())
            strData = strData + "&RecurFreq=" + getValue(oMPI.getRecurFreq())
            strData = strData + "&RecurEnd=" + getValue(oMPI.getRecurEnd())
            strData = strData + "&Installment=" + getValue(oMPI.getInstallment())
            strData = strData + "&DeviceCategory=" + getValue(oMPI.getDeviceCategory())
            strData = strData + "&OrderDesc=" + getValue(oMPI.getOrderDesc())
            strData = strData + "&PurchaseAmount=" + getValue(oMPI.getPurchaseAmount())
            strData = strData + "&DisplayAmount=" + getValue(oMPI.getDisplayAmount())
        Else
            strData = strData + "&WhatIUse=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&AcceptHdr=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&UserAgent=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&CurrencyVal=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&Exponent=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&RecurFreq=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&RecurEnd=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&Installment=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&DeviceCategory=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&OrderDesc=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&PurchaseAmount=" + getValue("")
            strData = strData + "&DisplayAmount=" + getValue("")
        End If

        Dim retData
        'Checking for error before posting the data
        Call checkErrors("Error")

        If (IsNull(oPGErrResponse)) Then
            Set postSSL = oPGResponse
        Else
            Set postSSL = oPGErrResponse
            Exit Function

        End If

        'post data
        retData = postData(sslURL, strData)

        retData = Replace(retData, vbCrLf, "")
        'check for response from payment gateway
        If (Len(retData) = 0) Then
             Err.Number = 16
             Err.description = "No response From Payment Gateway or URL not Found"
             Err.Source = "postSSL"
            Call checkErrors(Err.description)
            Set postSSL = oPGErrResponse
            Exit Function
        Else
            oPGResponse.getResponse (retData)
        End If

        If (oPGResponse.getRedirectionTxnId() <> "") Then
            oPGResponse.setRedirectionUrl (sslURL + "?txnId=" + oPGResponse.getRedirectionTxnId())
        End If

        'checking for Error after posting the Data
        Call checkErrors("Error")

        If (IsNull(oPGErrResponse)) Then
            Set postSSL = oPGResponse
        Else
            Set postSSL = oPGErrResponse
        End If

    End Function
0
Comment
Question by:sitg
5 Comments
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:gnoon
gnoon earned 1200 total points
ID: 20287402
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
gnoon earned 1200 total points
ID: 20287462
You can try using Jarek's converter http://www.codeproject.com/Purgatory/vb2c.asp
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:imitchie
imitchie earned 240 total points
ID: 20287988
i'm not too tempted to help given your track record of abandoning questions..
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:dworlton
dworlton earned 60 total points
ID: 20289773
Don't forget this one: http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Languages/C_Sharp/Q_22962214.html

The other sad thing is he is probably getting paid by some company in the U.S. to convert their VB code to C#.
0
 

Author Comment

by:sitg
ID: 20310393
thanks
0