Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Fail Delevary Notification

Posted on 2007-11-14
2
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
When ever  I send an email to my hotmail account I follwoing reply


This is an automatically generated Delivery Status Notification.

THIS IS A WARNING MESSAGE ONLY.

YOU DO NOT NEED TO RESEND YOUR MESSAGE.

Delivery to the following recipients has been delayed.

       shoyeb_jed@hotmail.com


plz check.....
0
Comment
Question by:alfadhel
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:rakeshmiglani
ID: 20287578
it is not a delivery failure
it is a delivery delay message.
0
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 1500 total points
ID: 20289994
Hello alfadhel,

The Hotmail server may be experiencing a delay. So you need to wait awhile and try again.

Add the sender address to Hotmail Safe Sender List.

Hope this helps!
war1
0