Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to make ExpandImageUrl and CollapseImageUrl properties for the subroot node have different values different from the root node?

Posted on 2007-11-15
5
Medium Priority
?
392 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Hi, I want my treeview control to have ExpandImageUrl and CollapseImageUrl values for the root node different from the subroots nodes, how can I do that?

regards.
0
Comment
Question by:Abdu_Allah
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 96

Accepted Solution

by:
Bob Learned earned 1000 total points
ID: 20327580
I doesn't appear that it possible to achieve that effect.

Bob
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Vee_Mod
ID: 20527146
Force accepted.
Vee_Mod
Community Support Moderator
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:Abdu_Allah
ID: 20527247
What you are doing Vee_Mod!!! This is not a solution!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Vee_Mod
ID: 20527263
Actually, it is a 'solution': http://www.experts-exchange.com/help.jsp#hi96
0