Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need advice for cleaning up cabling

Posted on 2007-11-15
8
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
Guys, check out my cabling:  http://kevinremde.members.winisp.net/images/yellow_wall.jpg?=rss

What do you advise?

;)
0
Comment
Question by:pseudocyber
8 Comments
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:moondist
moondist earned 200 total points
ID: 20291499
I would recommend some marinara sauce. And maybe a few meatballs.
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Don Johnston
ID: 20292183
Don't forget a nice Chianti.

:-D
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:realParker
ID: 20293912
I was thinking more along the lines of a buying a bullet and renting a gun...

0
Put Machine Learning to Work--Protect Your Clients

Machine learning means Smarter Cybersecurity™ Solutions.
As technology continues to advance, managing and analyzing massive data sets just can’t be accomplished by humans alone. It requires huge amounts of memory and storage, as well as the high-speed power of the cloud.

 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
TreyH earned 800 total points
ID: 20294300
That spool of red cabling is a disaster waiting to happen. Get rid of that and you'll be fine .....   :)
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Johnjces
Johnjces earned 200 total points
ID: 20295222
Uh.... match and gasoline?  ;)
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:sarangk_14
sarangk_14 earned 400 total points
ID: 20333439
New network room perhaps?

Otherwise, the only thing that comes immediately in mind is start praying, real hard ;-)

Jokes apart, what advise are you looking for?
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:pseudocyber
ID: 20334915
It's a joke - looking for the best funny comments.  I'll post my real MDF ...
0
 
LVL 77

Assisted Solution

by:Rob Williams
Rob Williams earned 400 total points
ID: 20370011
Go wireless ! <G>
0