Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Cannot Send Fax Messages

Posted on 2007-11-15
3
Medium Priority
?
330 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
We have just installed GFI Faxmaker on a clients SBS server, it receives faxes fine, but when it goes to send them the faxes get stuck in the FaxMaker SMTP connector in Rety mode and never leave.
0
Comment
Question by:VistaIS
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Kamran Arshad earned 2000 total points
ID: 20296703
Hi,

What is the error message? Can you explain it a bit more? Generically u can see these articles:

1-kbase.gfi.com/showarticle.asp?id=KBID002315
2-kbase.gfi.com/showarticle.asp?id=KBID001249
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20962166
Forced accept.

Computer101
Community Support Moderator
0