Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Creating Offline message box

Posted on 2007-11-16
2
Medium Priority
?
162 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Client is attempting to upload a pst file to look at another users emails, would like to import the pst file to
an offline box so they can be read.  I can't find the way to make an offline email box to import them to in the first place.  Would it be easier to create another user, and upload the pst file to that?  And even if that is the case, how would I go about making the offline email box?
0
Comment
Question by:Illyankesh
2 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
David Lee earned 2000 total points
ID: 20301731
Hi, Illyankesh.

Why not just open the pst file and read the messages?
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:lauchangkwang
ID: 20304098
Yup, agree with BluDevilFan, to be more detailsfor the solution, click File > Open > pst file will do ....... Hope this help ........
0