?
Solved

Can't adjust brightness on Gateway fpd 1810 monitor

Posted on 2007-11-16
3
Medium Priority
?
853 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
HOw do I adjust brightness on this monitor when the arrow keys on the monitor won't change brightness or contrast.  When I unhook the monitor and force it to do a self diagnostic test that screen is bright.

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:canong5
2 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
r-k earned 500 total points
ID: 20302182
This web page has a description of how to:

 http://support.gateway.com/s/MONITOR/7004018/7004018fvr2.shtml

If you still have a problem please post back with details of how far you got.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21133180
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0