Solved

Any one Help me I want to convert vb code  to c# code

Posted on 2007-11-16
6
247 Views
Last Modified: 2007-11-18
Public Function GetPGResponse(ByVal pVisaType As String, ByVal pCustID As String, ByVal pCustName As String, ByVal pCustPhone As String, ByVal pCCNO As String, ByVal pCVVNO As String, ByVal pEMail As String, ByVal pCCExpMonth As String, ByVal pCCExpYear As String, ByVal pCSUID As String, ByVal pbtaAdd1 As String, ByVal pbtaAdd2 As String, ByVal pbtaAdd3 As String, ByVal pbtaCity As String, ByVal pbtaState As String, ByVal pbtaZip As String, ByVal pbtaCountry As String, ByVal pstaAdd1 As String, ByVal pstaAdd2 As String, ByVal pstaAdd3 As String, ByVal pstaCity As String, ByVal pstaState As String, ByVal pstaZip As String, ByVal pstaCountry As String, ByRef pMerchant As Merchant) As PGResponse
  ''used public in ICICI_PG_Lib13.dll version 1.3.0
   
    'Main Function meant for using by applications
    Dim sAuthCode As String
    Dim sqltext As String
    Dim sBillAdd As String
   
    'Collect Billing Address from Address Fields
    sBillAdd = pbtaAdd1 & ", " & pbtaAdd2 & ", " & pbtaAdd3 & ", " & pbtaCity & ", " & pbtaState & ", " & pbtaZip & ", " & pbtaCountry
   
    'Initialise Post Class
    Set oPostLib = New PostLib
   
    'Initialise CardInfo Class
    Set oCInfo = New CardInfo
   
    'Initialise MPIData Class
    Set oMPI = New MPIData
    'Initialise Billing Address
    Set oBTA = New BillToAddress
    'Initialise Shipping Address
    Set oSTA = New ShipToAddress
   
    'Initialise Payment Gate Response Object
    Set oPGResp = New PGResponse
   
   
    'Set Billing Address
    oBTA.setAddressDetails pCustID, pCustName, pbtaAdd1, pbtaAdd2, pbtaAdd3, pbtaCity, pbtaState, pbtaZip, pbtaCountry, pEMail
       
    'Set Shipping Address
    oSTA.setAddressDetails pstaAdd1, pstaAdd2, pstaAdd3, pstaCity, pstaState, pstaZip, pstaCountry, pEMail
   
    'Set Card Details
    oCInfo.setCardDetails pVisaType, pCCNO, pCVVNO, pCCExpYear, pCCExpMonth, pCustName, "CREDI"
   
    'Set MPI Response Details
    oMPI.setMPIResponseDetails "05", "NTBlZjRjMThjMjc1NTUxYzk1MTY=", "", "", "", ""
   
    'Post Data through oPostLib.postMOTO function and set oPGResp Object
    Set oPGResp = oPostLib.postMOTO(oCInfo, oMPI, pMerchant, oBTA, oSTA)
   
   
    Set GetPGResponse = oPGResp
   
   
    Exit Function
TrapError:
    Set GetPGResponse = Nothing

End Function
0
Comment
Question by:sitg
6 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
digitalZo earned 440 total points
ID: 20303562

  public PGResponse GetPGResponse(
                string pVisaType, 
                string pCustID, 
                string pCustName, 
                string pCustPhone, 
                string pCCNO, 
                string pCVVNO, 
                string pEMail, 
                string pCCExpMonth, 
                string pCCExpYear, 
                string pCSUID, 
                string pbtaAdd1, 
                string pbtaAdd2, 
                string pbtaAdd3, 
                string pbtaCity, 
                string pbtaState, 
                string pbtaZip, 
                string pbtaCountry, 
                string pstaAdd1, 
                string pstaAdd2, 
                string pstaAdd3, 
                string pstaCity, 
                string pstaState, 
                string pstaZip, 
                string pstaCountry, 
                ref Merchant pMerchant) {
        // 'used public in ICICI_PG_Lib13.dll version 1.3.0
        // Main Function meant for using by applications
        string sAuthCode;
        string sqltext;
        string sBillAdd;
        // Collect Billing Address from Address Fields
        sBillAdd = (pbtaAdd1 + (", " 
                    + (pbtaAdd2 + (", " 
                    + (pbtaAdd3 + (", " 
                    + (pbtaCity + (", " 
                    + (pbtaState + (", " 
                    + (pbtaZip + (", " + pbtaCountry))))))))))));
        // Initialise Post Class
        oPostLib = new PostLib();
        // Initialise CardInfo Class
        oCInfo = new CardInfo();
        // Initialise MPIData Class
        oMPI = new MPIData();
        // Initialise Billing Address
        oBTA = new BillToAddress();
        // Initialise Shipping Address
        oSTA = new ShipToAddress();
        // Initialise Payment Gate Response Object
        oPGResp = new PGResponse();
        // Set Billing Address
        oBTA.setAddressDetails;
        pCustID;
        pCustName;
        pbtaAdd1;
        pbtaAdd2;
        pbtaAdd3;
        pbtaCity;
        pbtaState;
        pbtaZip;
        pbtaCountry;
        pEMail;
        // Set Shipping Address
        oSTA.setAddressDetails;
        pstaAdd1;
        pstaAdd2;
        pstaAdd3;
        pstaCity;
        pstaState;
        pstaZip;
        pstaCountry;
        pEMail;
        // Set Card Details
        oCInfo.setCardDetails;
        pVisaType;
        pCCNO;
        pCVVNO;
        pCCExpYear;
        pCCExpMonth;
        pCustName;
        "CREDI";
        oMPI.setMPIResponseDetails;
        "05";
        "NTBlZjRjMThjMjc1NTUxYzk1MTY=";
        "";
        "";
        "";
        "";
        oPGResp = oPostLib.postMOTO(oCInfo, oMPI, pMerchant, oBTA, oSTA);
        return oPGResp;
        
    TrapError:
        return null;
    }

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:digitalZo
digitalZo earned 440 total points
ID: 20303998
The VB code you provided is not correct. Did the VB code compile without any glitches? The above code is not going to work.

Anyway,  I modified it a bit and then converted. Let me know if this works:
PGResponse GetPGResponse(string pVisaType, string pCustID, string pCustName, string pCustPhone, string pCCNO, string pCVVNO, string pEMail, string pCCExpMonth, string pCCExpYear, string pCSUID, string pbtaAdd1, string pbtaAdd2, string pbtaAdd3, string pbtaCity, string pbtaState, string pbtaZip, string pbtaCountry, string pstaAdd1, string pstaAdd2, string pstaAdd3, string pstaCity, string pstaState, string pstaZip, string pstaCountry, ref Merchant pMerchant)
    // 'used public in ICICI_PG_Lib13.dll version 1.3.0
 
    // Main Function meant for using by applications
 
    {
        string sAuthCode;
        string sqltext;
        string sBillAdd;
        // Collect Billing Address from Address Fields
 
        sBillAdd = pbtaAdd1+ ", "+ pbtaAdd2+ ", "+ pbtaAdd3+ ", "+ pbtaCity+ ", "+ pbtaState+ ", "+ pbtaZip+ ", "+ pbtaCountry;
        // Initialise Post Class
 
        Set oPostLib = new PostLib;
        // Initialise CardInfo Class
 
        Set oCInfo = new CardInfo;
        // Initialise MPIData Class
 
        Set oMPI = new MPIData;
        // Initialise Billing Address
 
        Set oBTA = new BillToAddress;
        // Initialise Shipping Address
 
        Set oSTA = new ShipToAddress;
        // Initialise Payment Gate Response Object
 
        Set oPGResp = new PGResponse;
        // Set Billing Address
 
        oBTA.setAddressDetails(pCustID, pCustName, pbtaAdd1, pbtaAdd2, pbtaAdd3, pbtaCity, pbtaState, pbtaZip, pbtaCountry, pEMail);
        // Set Shipping Address
 
        oSTA.setAddressDetails(pstaAdd1, pstaAdd2, pstaAdd3, pstaCity, pstaState, pstaZip, pstaCountry, pEMail);
        // Set Card Details
 
        oCInfo.setCardDetails(pVisaType, pCCNO, pCVVNO, pCCExpYear, pCCExpMonth, pCustName, "CREDI");
        // Set MPI Response Details
 
        oMPI.setMPIResponseDetails("05", "NTBlZjRjMThjMjc1NTUxYzk1MTY=", "", "", "", "");
        // Post Data through oPostLib.postMOTO function and set oPGResp Object
 
        Set oPGResp = oPostLib.postMOTO(oCInfo, oMPI, pMerchant, oBTA, oSTA);
        Set GetPGResponse = oPGResp;
        break;
    }
 
    // TrapError:
 
    GetPGResponse Set = null;

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Mortaza Doulaty
Mortaza Doulaty earned 20 total points
ID: 20306945
You can google "VB to C# Convertor" a list of result you will see.
There are even online code converters...
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:evilrix
evilrix earned 40 total points
ID: 20307353
0
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:evilrix
evilrix earned 40 total points
ID: 20307354
0
 

Author Comment

by:sitg
ID: 20310372
Thanks
0