Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

advantages and disadvantages of using web-based email over server-based email?

Posted on 2007-11-17
3
Medium Priority
?
7,385 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
advantages and disadvantages of using web-based email over server-based email?
0
Comment
Question by:amir82
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
svs earned 1000 total points
ID: 20307327
I could answer you question myself, but hell, Google does it better: http://www.psn.ie/ECDL/C6_02_EmailTwoTypes.htm
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:amir82
ID: 31409777
thanks
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Vee_Mod
ID: 20309176
amir82,

Based on the comments stated in your profile and the actual questions you have asked, I think it is stretching credibility for you to want anyone to believe your questions are based on some 'company'; as you have professed in other posts.

We have several Premium Service members (students) here who use the expertise of our contributors to help them learn more about the IT field.

It would behoove you to be more forthcoming in your questions and to give fuller explanations of what information you need. Let our Experts help you find the solutions you need - but the key is 'help', not doing your work for you.


Vee_Mod
Experts Exchange Moderator
0