Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to sync my Yahoo Calendar with Outlook 2007 ?

Posted on 2007-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
8,073 Views
Last Modified: 2009-01-06
I would like to syn my yahoo contacts&Calendar with Outlook 2007...
is that feasible ?
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ammounpierre
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Nathan P
ID: 20307043
It is I think, with Plaxo, an online contacts and calendar sync.

www.plaxo.com
0
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 20307855
Hello ammounpierre,

You can use Yahoo Autosync.  
http://downloads.yahoo.com/

You can use Remote Calendar, which is free
https://sourceforge.net/project/showfiles.php?group_id=144247

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 

Expert Comment

by:kdfox1225
ID: 21006218
I don't see how this is a solution.  Yahoo AutoSync does not work with outlook 2007.
0