Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ASP.NET: How to extract text from PDF document in C#

Posted on 2007-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
2,729 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I want to extract content from pdf document and make them as string variable. Does anyone know how to do this, or know any component that can do that?
0
Comment
Question by:jtcy
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
RedKelvin earned 2000 total points
ID: 20416717
Hi,
Here is an example of how to do it
http://www.codeproject.com/KB/cs/PDFToText.aspx

RedK
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21135865
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0