Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

IEnumerator

Posted on 2007-11-18
4
Medium Priority
?
438 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-24
Could anyone tell me which is the correct form in VC++?

System::Collections::IEnumerator^ myEnumerator = groupBox2->Controls->GetEnumerator();

while ( myEnumerator->MoveNext()){
    CheckBox test =(CheckBox)myEnumerator->Current;
}
0
Comment
Question by:aureliuh
4 Comments
 
LVL 55

Accepted Solution

by:
Jaime Olivares earned 1000 total points
ID: 20308144
System::Collections::IEnumerator* myEnumerator = groupBox2->Controls-->GetEnumerator();
while (myEnumerator->MoveNext())
{
    CheckBox *test = __try_cast<CheckBox *>(myEnumerator->Current);
}
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20520479
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0