Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to fix the Event ID 333 Error on Win2003 ENT SP2

Posted on 2007-11-19
4
Medium Priority
?
764 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
Everytime i send out bulk SMS Messages using the NOW SMS Gateway the Event ID 333, appears every couple of seconds. I can assume it happens with group of sms messages being created. This never used to happen on Windows 2003 Standard SP1, we had to upgrade because of processor license to Enterprise and we also added SP2.
This is quite urgent and i really appreciate all the help here.  I searched only and did not find any solution.
0
Comment
Question by:xtendawy
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Malli Boppe
ID: 20316745
I have the same issue , I will let you know if I find any solution.
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
ChiefIT earned 2000 total points
ID: 20532591
Just helped someone with this.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/OS/Microsoft_Operating_Systems/Server/2003_Server/Q_23008324.html

Maybe it's your solution as well.
0