[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Small Business Server 2003 Internal Website

Posted on 2007-11-19
2
Medium Priority
?
288 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-19
I am creating an internal IT website for our company.
I have several separate "Lists" that include employee last names.
Is there any way to use the employee last name as primary key to tie the tables / information together?
If there is would you please provide the instructions to do it?
0
Comment
Question by:sandra72
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Robbie_Leggett
ID: 20319301
What exactly are you trying to achieve. The information you have supplied is not sufficient to provide a solution.

:-)
0
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy earned 2000 total points
ID: 20326854
sandra72,

Rather than creating the SharePoint site from scratch, why don't you take a look at the Application Templates to see if there is one that fits what you are trying to accomplish (whatever that may be):
http://sharepoint.bilsimser.com/default.aspx



Jeff
TechSoEasy
0