Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Blackberry Curve Sync with Outlook Error Message 725

Posted on 2007-11-19
2
Medium Priority
?
682 Views
Last Modified: 2009-07-29
My Blackberry 4.2 always snyced OK with Outlook.  Now I get Internal Error #-725.
Translation Canceled! And I can no longer sync (I guess).
0
Comment
Question by:glennbrowning
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
simsjrg earned 1000 total points
ID: 20315880
Try deleting the Research In Motion folder (C:\Documents & Settings\user\Application Data) and then reconfigure Intellisync. You may have to create a new MAPI profile if that fails...
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Kurt_Braeckmans
Kurt_Braeckmans earned 1000 total points
ID: 20318449
These are the possible causes and workaround:
http://www.blackberry.com/btsc/articles/990/KB00023_f.SAL_Public.html#6
0