Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ASUS X50N-AP048C Notebook Specs

Posted on 2007-11-19
7
Medium Priority
?
2,265 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
Hi! I'm wondering if anyone has (or knows where to find) a spec sheet for the ASUS X50N-AP048C notebook. Or more specifically, I'm wondering if all these models come with an integrated camera. Thanks for any help in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:Julian Matz
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
RDAdams earned 2000 total points
ID: 20316275
Yes some models have a web cam.

http://www.asuslaptop.co.uk/products.php?cat=58
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:RDAdams
ID: 20316280
see Asus Laptop X50N-AP048C
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:RDAdams
ID: 20316284
Are you looking to buy new or used.  If used some optional equipment may have been added.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 21

Author Comment

by:Julian Matz
ID: 20317129
Thanks, I saw that feature list already, but wondered if it was standard or non-standard for that specific model. Could not get the information from the ASUS website.

I want to order the laptop new. Usually, my supplier gives a full spec sheet for each product, but in this case the only information I can get is:

"ASUSTeK -  X50N-AP048C/ AMD Turion MK-36, 1GB, 120GB, DVDRW, 15.4" TFT(WXGA, Colour-Shine), 802.11g WLAN, 6 cell battery, No bag/mouse, Vista Home Premium"
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:PCBONEZ
ID: 20348882
Why don't you just ask the dealer what is on it?
telephone
email
0
 
LVL 21

Author Comment

by:Julian Matz
ID: 20355264
The distributors are really big. Acer supplies them directly and I would need to talk to the person in charge of the Acer account directly in order to get any details like that. To get that person on the phone would take for ever. Anyway, I've oredered one so I guess I'll soon find out... Thanks for the help though!
0
 
LVL 21

Author Comment

by:Julian Matz
ID: 20359090
Laptop arrived today. It does have an integrated cam...
0